|
|
 |
Emu Oil is nutrition
for your skin.
With its
wide range of use, Emu Oil can, and is rapidly becoming a product found in the medicine chest of every home in the world.
Our 100% Refined Regular Certified Emu Oil is most cost effective to
use as an all over body moisturizer. It also has many more benefits.
This is the perfect solution to healing
amd minimizing scarring of kids cuts and scars. Simly use the pump to squirt this directly onto the cut or scar and allow
to absorb. No touching the wound, no stinging, no odor and it is safe for enough to ingest. Clients also purchase this to
getn their daily Omega 3 and 6 Oils by taking 1 tspn twice daily. Yes, its that safe! We all know the dangers of kids getting
products in their eyes. This is a safe, extremely effective way to minimize scarring and increase healing time.
Do you have Rosacea, Eczema or
Psoriasis? This odorless oil aids in the relief of minor skin irritations,
dry skin, scaling, redness and itching of Psoriasis, Rosacea, Eczema.
What else is Emu Oil good For? Emu Oil Uses — Expect Results!
Clinical
experiences observed the following conditions benefited from Emu Oil.
Brightens complexion moisturizes face and body plumps up fine lines carries antioxidants into the skin
stops
itching and burning soothes sunburn pain revives tired muscles stops pain of arthritis softens callused feet reduces swelling hastens healing of cosmetic peels reduces stretch marks add vitality to hair treats dry cuticles smoothes chapped lips eliminates dry and ashy skin prevents peeling from sunburn stops bug bite itch stimulates collagen re-hydrates skin's seven
layers treats
minor cuts and scratches makes shaving stress free soothes diaper rash, relieves pos-menopausal dryness prevents blistering and peeling protects swimmers from chlorine
irritation diminishes acne inflammation relieves discomfort of eczema and psoriasis imparts luster to hair calms bikini rash gives skin a health youthful
appearance soften beard stubble, treats gardener's hands makes chapped lips kissable repairs split ends sooths skin after depilatories
and waxing softens rough skin prevents windburn reduces swelling makes rough feet sweet relieves jock itch fantastic sexual lubricant eases pain of carpal tunnel syndrome promotes healthy nails helps prevent keloid scarring prevents razor burns bumps and
nicks conditions
hair, aids in hair styling reduces appearance of wrinkles helps prevent hangnails softens rough elbows never itch again apply to minor burns scrapes
and cat scratches massages away sore muscles makes nails shine great for massage, etc.......
It is also great to use on pets
with skin sensitivities. Emu oil is effective in the treatment of animals with skin conditions and muscle soreness.
You can also add it
to all of your creams, lotions and cleansers to dramatically increase their effectiveness.
 What Is AEA (American Emu Association) Certified
Emu Oil? AEA Certified Emu Oil is pure emu oil that has been tested
by an AOCS (American Oil Chemist Society) certified chemist and has been certified to meet
the stringent specifications for the Emu Oil Fully Refined Trade rules. This well-documented certification process
ensures that the emu oil has been tested and has achieved the specifications of Fully-Refined Emu Oil. A sample
is held in storage from each batch and can be pulled for testing if there is any question of product purity. Only
pure emu oil* that has gone through this stringent evaluation process can carry the AEA Certification Seal. Emu oil is an all natural substance. When processed, it is taken through a series of steps to refine,
sterilize and deodorize it. Not all emu oil on the market is "refined", so we must warn consumers to beware.
Some forms of emu oil are simply "rendered"; this means the oil has only been filtered, and may contain contaminants.
Always ask for "refined" oil. Please be aware, there are different refining processes, as well. One process
uses caustic chemicals such as lye, another is an all natural process, using natural clays. In the refining process,
it is important that the oil be brought up to a high enough temperature to eliminate all bacteria. A safe oil is one
which has been heated high enough to kill all bacteria and does not diminish the integrity of the oil.
Cosmetic/Skin Care Applications
Topically, Emu Oil is very suitable for skin nutrition.
It can be combined with a number of other, already existing, skin care product ingredients to produce outstanding end products.
As the cosmetic industry goes, those "in the know" realize there are many skin care products being marketed that
do very little to enhance the skin. Sales of some skin care products are based solely on a well planned and implemented marketing
plan and outstanding graphical design; in essence, the product does not work, but sells well. With Emu Oil, cosmetic manufacturers
can actually produce a product that "works".....Emu Oil is an excellent emollient, with skin cell proliferation
properties. The days of "slashing and burning" the skin with harsh acid chemicals is over; Emu Oil brings to market
a product of "nurturing and feeding" the skin.
Dietary Supplement Market: Since Emu Oil contains a multitude of Essential Fatty Acids (EFAs), it is prime as a Dietary Supplement. As we are
all aware, the marketplace has, for many years, screamed "low fat diet" to consumers. Because of this, consumers
not only cut the "bad" fats out of their diet, but also the "good" fats. By reducing the good fats from
the diet, people are robbed of the EFAs involved with producing life energy in our bodies from food substances, and moving
that energy throughout our systems. Emu Oil is being marketed as replacing those "good fats" which are so lacking
in the diets of consumers today. The Dietary Supplement market is a multi-billion dollar market. Any company introducing a
new supplement containing Emu Oil to the market, is sure to be successful, if marketed properly.
Medical Applications: At this time, Emu Oil has not gained FDA approval for medical applications. Claims cannot be made that Emu
Oil "cures" anything. However, if testimonials can be believed, Emu Oil certainly will have its place in the medical
field, and is already being recommended by a number of medical doctors for burns, eczema, radiation burns, and much more.
Lab tests already show that Emu Oil has anti-inflammatory and pain relieving properties. And, there are stacks of letters
from consumers heralding very positive results in using Emu Oil for: arthritis pain, psoriasis, eczema, allergies, burns,
cuts, scraps, wounds, sports injuries, libido enhancement, massage, hair follicle awakening, insect bites, etc. With its wide
range of use, Emu Oil can, and is rapidly becoming a product found in the medicine chest of every home in the world. Don't
Miss Out! Order Yours Now.. American Emu Association ensures consumer safety when it’s
fully refined.
|
 |
|
|
 |
|
|
|